Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

"Staff are overwhelmingly supportive.  They ensure that their students receive the best possible support, which helps students to develop the confidence to do their very best so that they achieve exceptionally well"  Ofsted 2015

 

Headteacher:  Sean Cannon

Assistant Headteachers: Paul Hoggett, Sandy Evans, Cath Brocklebank

 

Sensory Education

Teacher: Debbie Butterworth

Learning Support Assistants: Helen Arnold, Tracy McLaughlin, Tracey Yates, Fay Redfearn

 

Class 1

Teacher: Diane Haslam

Learning Support Assistants: Lisa Farelly, Jo Graham, Pauline Morris, Sam Black, Amy Thorne, Louisa Roalf

 

Class 2

Teachers:  Monika Molnar, Esme Smith

Learning Support Assistants: Vicky Fairweather, Kerry Morley, Julie Ebanks, Sharon Walton, Callum Fairclough, Trish Townsend, Julia Barnes

 

Class 3

Teacher:  Cath Brocklebank

Learning Support Assistants: Donna Herlihy, Kyla Tobin, Kerry Tobin, Karin Niven, Nicki Paynter

 

Lower Secondary

Teacher:  Clare Powell

Learning Support Assistants: Rhyan Mayes, Kath Thirsk, Sarah-Jane Webb, Clare Pike

 

Upper Secondary

Teachers: Jazz Duke

Learning Support Assistants: Rae Smith, Hannah Townsend, Jill Kewell, Shannon Allen, Sam Barrett

 

Further Education Centre

Teachers:  Paul Hoggett, Joan Hofland-Gibbs, Suzie Oostendorp

Learning Support Assistants: Rachel Holloway, George Rutherford, Glenda Vincent, Lisa Nixon, Claire Gallagher, Lisa Shelton, Rebecca Sherman

 

Further Education Life Skills

Teachers:  Sandy Evans
Learning Support Assistants: Casey Argent , Kelly Hogben, Sam Hughes, Hayley Taylor,

 

Learning Support Assistants: Louise Johnson, Donna Davis

Community Liaison: Sandy Evans

Outreach Teachers: Esme Smith

Communication Lead: Audrey Huddleston

Speech and Language Therapy Assistant: Louisa Roalf

Family Support Practitioner: Sharon Portsmouth

Administrative Staff:  Sarah Chambers, Gill Brooker, Meriel Tobin

Site Manager:  Dave Cass

Premises:  Sheila Rainsbury, Graham Sumner, Diane Wedge, Yelena Birch

LSA/Driver: Chris Hammond

Driver: Graham Sumner

Fundraiser: Tracey Allen

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:  Jackie Fairman, Joanna Hooley, Diane Wedge, Claire Meaden, Heather Young, Hayley Hannington-Axam, Islay Evans

 

HC3S Staff:  Sue McCormick, Jane Eady

Top