Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

"Staff are overwhelmingly supportive.  They ensure that their students receive the best possible support, which helps students to develop the confidence to do their very best so that they achieve exceptionally well"  Ofsted 2015

 

Headteacher:  Sean Cannon

Deputy Head:  Ruth Drewett

Senior Teacher:  Sandy Evans

 

Sensory Education

Teacher: Debbie Butterworth

Learning Support Assistants: Casey Argent, Helen Arnold, Vicky Fairweather, Vanessa Hackman, Louise Johnson, Tracy McLaughlin, Kerry Morley, Patricia Townsend, Tracey Yates

 

Class 1

Teacher: Esme Smith, Tracey McGarel

Learning Support Assistants: Sheela Ceesay, Donna Davis (M), Callum Fairclough, Jo Graham, Pauline Morris, Fay Redfearn, Hayley Taylor

 

Class 2

Teachers:  Monika Molnar, Jasmine Duke

Learning Support Assistants: Sam Black, Kali Carter, Julie Ebanks, Karin Niven, Sharon Walton

 

Class 3

Teacher:  Catherine Brocklebank, Tracey Mcgarel

Learning Support Assistants: Shannon Allen (Tu & W), Lisa Farrelly, Rhyan Mayes, Nicola Paynter, Kerry Tobin, Donna Herlihy, Maddie Paine

 

Class 4

Teacher:  Edd Tsang

Learning Support Assistants: Jill Kewell, Lisa Nixon, Lisa Shelton, Kyla Tobin, Sarah-Jane Webb

 

Class 5

Teachers: Sandy Evans, Jasmine Duke

Learning Support Assistants: Shannon Allen (Th & F), Kelly Hogben, Rachel Holloway, Sam Hughes, Georgina Rutherford, Kath Thirsk, Amy Thorne

 

Class 6

Teacher: James Russell

Learning Support Assistants: Donna Davis (W), Claire Gallagher, Teresa Hoare, Clare Pike, Louisa Roalf, Rae Smith, Rachel Tilley, Hannah Townsend

 

Further Education

Teachers:  Joan Hofland-Gibbs, Ruth Drewett, Suzie Oostendorp

Learning Support Assistants: Tracey Allen, Julia Barnes, Sam Barrett, Donna Davis, Graham Harrington, Karin Lamberth, Karolyn Pitman, Glenda Vincent

 

Teachers: Diane Haslam

Community Liaison / Outreach Teacher:  Sandy Evans

Communication Lead:  Audrey Huddleston

Speech and Language Therapy Assistant:  Louisa Roalf

Family Support Practitioner:  Sharon Portsmouth

Administrative Staff:  Sarah Chambers, Gill Brooker, Meriel Tobin

Site Manager:  Dave Cass

Premises:  Sheila Rainsbury, Graham Sumner, Diane Wedge, Yelena Birch

Driver: Chris Hammond, Graham Sumner

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:  Jackie Fairman, Linda Cook, Joanna Hooley, Diane Wedge, Claire Meaden, Heather Young, Rebecca Sherman, Heather Talbot-Forrest, Hayley Hannington-Axam

HC3S Staff:  Sue McCormick, Jane Eady

Top