Scroll to content

Interactive Bar

Translate

Icknield School

Icknield School

Your Journey Matters

View Contact Details

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Headteacher:  Sean Cannon

Assistant Headteachers: Paul Hoggett, Sandy Evans

 

 

Chimes Class

Teacher: Cerys Grainger 

Learning Support Assistants: Vicky Fairweather, Kerry Morley, Beccie Sherman, Nicki Paynter, Savannah Walker

 

Drum Class

Teacher: Emma Payn

Learning Support Assistants: Trina Nixon, Dimps Smith, Amy Thorne, Sharon Walton, Islay Evans, Callum Fairclough, Zara Davis

 

Triangle Class

Teacher:  Jazz Duke 

Learning Support Assistants: Lisa Thirsk, Steph Davis, Tia Fisher, Hayley Parker

 

Tambourine Class

Teacher:  Beth Rawles 

Learning Support Assistants: Trish Townsend, Karin Niven, Pauline Morris, Lana Guest

 

Oboe Class

Teacher: 

Learning Support Assistants: Julia Barnes, Kath Thirsk, Jemma Sheppard

 

Banjo Class

Teacher: Kelly Bowen

Learning Support Assistants: Donna Herlihy, Kerry Tobin, Kyla Tobin, Jasmin Coombs

 

Trumpet Class

Teacher:  Sandy Evans / Diane Haslam (Tues)

Learning Support Assistants:  Lisa Nixon, George Rutherford, Kerri Cashman, Julie Jeans, Rae Smith, Ruth Blackman

 

Cello Class

Teacher: Monika Molnar

Learning Support Assistants: Sam Black, Chris Hammond, Claire Gallagher, Miranda Wincott, Rachel Holloway

 

Glasto Class (FE)

Teacher:  Paul Hoggett

Learning Support Assistants: Tracy McLaughlin, Donna Davis, Diane Wedge, Hayley Hannington-Axam, Rachel Marshall

 

Victorious Class (FE)

Teacher: Gemma Stafford

Learning Support Assistants: Helen Arnold, Rhyan Mayes, Fay Redfearn, Ashleigh Irvine

 

Learning Support Assistant/ M&H: Donna Davis - based at FE Centre

Outreach Teacher: Diane Haslam

Communication: Louisa Cousins 

Family Support Practitioner: Sharon Portsmouth

Emotional Literacy Support Assistants (ELSA): Kerry Tobin, Miranda Wincott

 

Administrative Manager: Sarah Greenwood

Senior Admin Assistants: Gill Brooker, Meriel Tobin

 

Site Manager:  Dave Cass

Caretaker: Graham Sumner

 

Transport Team: Graham Sumner, Chris Hammond, Geoff Cook, Alex Shepherd, Kerris Davies, Fiona Wallace, Kelly Harding, Veronica Lowe, Jo Taylor, Jo Hooley

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:  Jackie Fairman, Joanna Hooley, Islay Evans, Jasmin Coombs, Ruth Blackman

 

HC3S Staff:  Rhian Gove

 

School Nurse:  Rhi Stanley

Top